Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs Y Standing

Deputy Headteacher: Miss L Hobbs

Assistant Headteacher: Miss J Dixon

SENCO: Mrs K Bowles 

 

Teaching Staff

Foundation

  • (Leo Minor) - Miss E Stock Foundation Stage Phase Leader
  • (Canis Minor) - Ms B Macfarlane
  • (Ursa Minor) - Miss S Sturgess

 

Lower Key Stage 1

Year 1

  • (Dorado) - Miss J Castle
  • (Delphinus) - Mrs K White
  • (Pisces) - Mrs V Watts/Mrs L Campbell

 

Upper Key Stage 1

Year 2

  • (Pegasus) - Mrs N Davies KS1 Phase Leader/Mrs C Preston
  • (Cygnus) - Mrs B Wolfe-Collins
  • (Taurus) - Miss E Richardson/Miss J Dixon

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

  • (Aries) - Mrs A Morley LKS2 Phase Leader
  • (Orion) - Mrs A Marney
  • (Cetus) - Mrs J Purton


Year 4

  • (Tucana) - Mrs J Snell
  • (Columba) - Miss R Salmon
  • (Pavo) - Mr D Lyford

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

  • (Andromeda) - Mrs K Busby UKS2 Phase Leader
  • (Sculptor) - Mrs L Wheeler
  • (Phoenix) - Miss N Gamlin


Year 6

  • (Crux) - Mrs C Collins
  • (Libra) - Mrs H Reid Hinchcliffe
  • (Centaurus) - Miss N Bailey

 

Sports Coach

  • Mr S Adnams

 

Teaching Support Staff

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs C Abraham
  • Mr S Adnams
  • Mrs T Adnams
  • Miss E Adnams
  • Mrs T Alderman
  • Miss J Allaway
  • Mrs K Barlow
  • Mrs R Bayliss
  • Mrs K Barlow
  • Miss P Bennett
  • Mrs A Bosley
  • Mrs J Bovington
  • Mrs K Claffey
  • Mrs K Clifton
  • Miss S Clucas
  • Mrs L Collins
  • Miss A Connorton
  • Mrs H Davies
  • Mrs C Denton-Powell
  • Mrs G Goodwin
  • Mrs S Green
  • Miss S Hawes
  • Mrs J Jones
  • Mrs M Lauder-Clark
  • Mrs L McFarlane
  • Ms J McNeilAitken
  • Mrs R Moore
  • Mrs S Mumford
  • Mrs S Nutley
  • Mrs C Owen
  • Mrs L Parker
  • Mrs M Smith
  • Mrs N Taylor
  • Mrs S Whitton
  • Mrs L Wild
     

 

SENCO

  • Mrs K Bowles

 

Family Support Worker

  • Mrs D Youd

 

Office Staff

Administration Officer: Mrs P Ford

Finance Officer: Mrs L Baker

OOHC Admin & Finance Officer: Mrs J Wood

Receptionist: Mrs S Wallace, Mrs L Taylor 

Midday Supervisor: Mrs C Denton-Powell

 

 

Ancillary Staff

Site Controller: Mr R Bray

Lunchtime Assistants:

Mrs A Harris

Mrs C Abraham

Mrs M Lauder-Clarke

Miss P Bennett

Miss E Adnams

Ms M Kinch

 

Mrs J Lemin

Mrs T Alderman

Mrs A Bint

Mrs L Taylor

Miss S Clucas

Mrs R Moore

Mrs S Farlow

 

Out of Hours Clubs

Manager: Mrs E McFarlane

OOHC Admin & Finance Officer: Mrs J Wood

Lower After School Club Supervisor: Mrs N Taylor   

Upper After School Club Supervisor: Mrs M Stone

  • Ms S Hawes
  • Mrs A Thomas
  • Mr S Adnams
  • Paige Bennett
  • Ellie Adnams
  • Sarah Farlow
  • Summer Clucas
  • Owen Cliffe
  • Amelia Parker
  • Marcus Morley
  • Yasmin O'Brien
  • Grace Davies
Top